Korea International University in Ferghana is welcoming students, parents, educators and partners on our WORLD EXPO Virtual Education Fair Spring 2021!
The Uzbek-Korean International University in Fergana was established by the decision of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan in cooperation with leading specialists of the higher education system of South Korea and the Republic of Uzbekistan in order to develop professional, practical and world-class talents. given In this regard, it should be noted the zeal and support of the Fergana regional administration.
Due to the fact that the educational process at the university is based on the experience of Korean higher education institutions, most of the curricula and programs meet the standards of Korean education. Through the university‚Äôs direct-to-practice curriculum, we strive to implement future-oriented innovations.